APPETIZERS
Age-Dashi Tofu
$12.43Lightly fried tofu served with special sauce.

Mixed Tempura
$14.51Assorted vegetable and prawn tempura.

Prawn Tempura
$16.59All prawn tempura.

BBQ Beef Ribs
$22.83Choice of beef ribs, barbequed to perfection.

Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño
$15.55Fresh crab sticks inside a bacon wrapped jalapeno

Deep Fried Calamari
$15.55Fried calamari, marinated with house-special sauce.

Gyoza
$10.356pc. Fried pot stickers

Grilled Squid
$16.59Lightly salted grilled squid

Hamachi Carpaccio
$22.837pc. Hamachi, fresh jalapeno. slides of lemon. Green onions, with habanero massago and ponzu sauce

Sake Carpaccio
$22.83Salmon thinly sliced, topped with fresh jalapeño, lemon, green onions with habanero massago and ponzu sauce. 7pcs.

Hot Lips
$16.59Deep fried jalapeno with spicy ground tuna, green onions, cream cheese with sweet & spicy sauce, habanero massago

Kaki Fries
$15.55Deep-fried oysters

Seared Tuna
$22.83Pan seared tuna with sesame seeds, fresh slices of jalapeño, lemon, green onions with habanero massago and ponzu sauce.

Spicy Seared Albacore
$22.837pc. BBQ albacore with slices of jalapeno, green onion with special sauce and habanero massago.

Edamame
$8.27Lightly salted, boiled green soy-beans

Garlic Edamame
$10.35Steamed soybeans tossed with fragrant garlic and sea salt.

Spicy Garlic Edamame
$10.35Sauteed Edamame in our special spicy garlic sauce.

Diablo Edamame
$11.39Sauteed Edamame, chili paste, garlic, and special sauce.

Baked Mussels
$15.55Mussels baked to perfection, green onions, smoked sauce, red massago

Fresh Oysters
$14.51Fresh oysters, onions, lemon spicy pon sauce, red massago, siracha 1/2 dozen

Tuna Ceviche
$22.83Tuna, tomato, purple onions, cilantro, avocado, diced jalapeños, & lime juice, served with our fresh tortilla chips

Sunomono
$11.39English cucumbers in a rice-vinegar sauce

Chicken Karage
$13.47House-style deep-fried chicken

Veggie Tempura
$14.51All veggie tempura

NIGIRI ENTREE
NIGIRI
Maguro (Tuna)
$9.10
Sake (Salmon)
$9.10
Hamachi (Yellowtail)
$9.10
Shiro Maguro (Albacore)
$9.10
Escolar (Wahoo)
$9.10
Ebi (Steamed Shrimp)
$8.06
Inari (Tofu Skin)
$8.06
Hokkigai (Surf Clam)
$9.10
Ikura (Salmon Roe)
$10.14
Unagi (Eel)
$9.10
Hotate (Scallops)
$9.10
Quail Egg w/Massago
$9.10
Tamago (Egg Omlet)
$8.06
Amaebi (Sweet Shrimp)
$11.44
Smoke Sake
$9.10
Masago (Smelt Fish Eggs)
$9.10
Tako (Octopus)
$9.10
DON DINNER
SASHIMI
ENTREES
Hamachi Kama
$23.87Grilled yellow tail callar

Salmon Katsu
$22.83Breaded salmon cutlet

Salmon Belly
$23.87
Chicken Katsu or Pork Katsu
$20.75Grilled chicken with teriyaki sauce, sautéed vegetables, and steamed rice.

BBQ Beef Ribs - Entree
$25.95Grilled pork ribs marinated in house barbeque sauce.

Combination Tempura
$19.71Prawn and mixed vegetables tempura

Prawn Tempura - Entree
$20.757 pc. Deep fried prawns in tempura batter

Vegetable Tempura
$19.71Mixed vegetable, deep fried in tempura batter

Seafood Tempura Entree
$23.87Assorted fish, salmon and prawns in tempura batter

TERIYAKI ENTREES
Chicken Teriyaki
$19.71
Spicy Chicken Teriyaki
$19.71Grilled chicken with spicy teriyaki sauce, served with steamed rice and a side of salad.

Beef Steak Teriyaki
$20.75Grilled beef steak with teriyaki sauce, typically accompanied by sautéed vegetables.

Salmon Teriyaki
$21.79Grilled salmon and sautéed vegetables, typically including onions and broccoli, glazed with teriyaki sauce.

DONBURI
UDON (NOODLE SOUP)
CHILD'S PLATE
SIDES
Miso Soup
$4.11Warm soy bean soup served with tofu

Spicy Miso
$5.15Spicy miso soup with tofu, seaweed, and green onions, typically includes a hint of chili for added heat.

Rice
$4.16Fresh white rice

Wakame Salad
$7.23
House Green Salad
$7.23House-special green salad mix.

Sunomono
$11.39English cucumbers in a rice-vinegar sauce

Diablo Edamame
$11.39Sauteed Edamame, chili paste, garlic, and special sauce.

Edamame
$8.27Lightly salted, boiled green soy-beans

Garlic Edamame
$10.35Steamed soybeans tossed with fragrant garlic and sea salt.

Spicy Garlic Edamame
$10.35Sauteed Edamame in our special spicy garlic sauce.

BEVERAGES
Sodas
$3.64
Unsweetened Iced Tea
$3.64Brewed unsweetened Japanese iced tea, typically garnished with a slice of lemon.

Raspberry Iced Tea
$3.64Great for a refreshing, fruity beverage option

Apple Juice
$3.64Freshly squeezed apple nectar, packed with the tart and sweet essence of ripe apples.

Orange Juice
$3.64Classic citrus refreshment.

Ramune Marble
$5.72Refreshing Japanese carbonated drink, subtly sweet

HAND ROLLS
Spicy Tuna Hand Roll
$8.27Fresh Tuna with a fiery kick, wrapped in crisp seaweed.

Spicy Salmon Hand Roll
$10.35Spicy salmon, sushi rice, and cucumber rolled in a cone-shaped nori.

Unagi Hand Roll
$10.35Grilled freshwater eel, unagi sauce, avocado, and cucumber wrapped in a seaweed cone.

Spicy Scallop Hand Roll
$9.31Chopped scallop mixed with spicy mayo, cucumber, and masago in a seaweed cone.

Hamachi Hand Roll
$11.39Fresh yellowtail, avocado, and green onions rolled in a seaweed cone.

Salmon Skin Hand Roll
$9.31Crispy salmon skin, cucumber, and avocado wrapped in a seaweed cone with a touch of eel sauce.

SPECIAL ROLLS
Diablo Roll
$23.87Deep fried roll with spicy tuna, jalapeños, avocado, and house special spicy sauce. Typically includes a variety of fresh fish, crab, and spicy mayo.

Dynamite Roll
$22.83Shredded crab, scallions, and spicy mayo wrapped in sushi rice and nori.

Oishi Roll
$21.79Tempura shrimp, crab meat, boiled shrimp, avocado, cream cheese, cilantro, red onions, Jalapeño, tempura flakes, spicy mayo, unagi sauce, mango sauce, and lime Juice

Lobster Tail
$33.23Spicy tuna, real crab meat, cream cheese, avocado, green onions, deep fried onions and garlic, Jalapeño slices with unagi sauce, smoky joe sauce, red massago, orange massago

Golden Roll
$24.91Tuna, tempura shrimp, tuna pocky salad, seaweed salad, red onion, jalapeño, cucumber, tempura flakes, chili oil, spicy mayo, unagi sauce, and house dressing

Fiesta Roll
$24.91Deep fried shrimp, New York steak, avocado, fried jalapeños, red onion, cilantro, special sauce with garlic and chili paste

Countryside
$22.83Fried shrimp, spicy tuna, scallop, fried asparagus, fried garlic, fried green onion, fried crunchy tempura flakes, tourched garlic mayo sauce, unagi sauce, spicy mayo sauce

SUSHI ROLLS
Smoky Joe
$21.79
Godzilla Roll
$22.83
Burn My Fish
$23.87
Spider Lover
$22.83Real crab meat, fried soft shell crab, spicy tuna, grilled red tuna with assorted chili pepper, real crab, cucumber, cream cheese, green onion, unagi sauce, spicy mayo sauce, habanero red massago

Spicy Garlic Albacore Roll
$20.75Seared albacore, shrimp, crab meat, avocado, deep fried garlic onions, spicy mayo and unagi sauce

Raining Fish
$20.75
Kiss of Bird
$18.67Fried shrimp, crab meat, avocado, unagi sauce, orange massago

Kiss of the Rose
$18.67Fried shrimp, spicy tuna, avocado, unagi sauce, spicy mayo sauce, habanero red masago

Red Ocean
$19.71Hamachi, salmon, red tuna, avocado, cucumber, green onion, thin slice of lemon, sriracha sauce, habanero red massago

Volcano Raining Lava
$15.55Deep-fried shrimp, imitation crab, and tempura bits and special sauce

Jumping Boiled Shrimp
$16.59
Tuna on Fire
$18.67Spicy tuna, red tuna, avocado, green onion, spicy mayo sauce, sriracha sauce, and habanero red masago

Rainbow Road
$19.71Crab meat, assorted fish, boiled shrimp, hamachi, avocado, cucumeber

Carpenter Roll
$17.63Tempura shrimp, seared albacore, crab meat, cream cheese, unagi sauce, house salad sauce, and orange mansago

Bake the Gingerbread Man
$17.63(Baked) Crab meat, salmon, avocado, green onion, unagi sauce,

Red Dragon
$20.75Shrimp tempura, cucumber, and crab stick roll, topped with BBQ eel, avocado, and eel sauce.

Chicken Teriyaki Roll
$21.79
Crunch 'N Much
$17.68
































